Site Visitors:
360556
Welcome to on-line home of North Attleboro Youth Basketball

Welcome to the on-line home of North Attleboro Youth Basketball

 

 
501-3c Non-Profit Organization


 

Important News

2015 MetroWest March Madness

Playoffs Coming up!!

Play-Off Groups

MetroWest Basketball Website

Team

Group

Seed

Game 1

4th Girls – Red

G3 South

#6

KP

4th Boys – Red

G1

#7

North 33 v Foxboro 25

4th Boys – White

G4 South

#5

Dover-Sherborn

5th Girls – Red

G1

#11

North 20 v Westwood 31

5th Girls – White

G4 South

#6

Dover-Sherborn

5th Boys – Red

G2 South

#8

North 34 v KP 33

5th Boys – White

G6 South

#3

Norwood

6th Girls – Red

G1

#5

Franklin

6th Girls – White

G5 South

#5

Mansfield

6th Boys – Red

G1

#10

Brockton

6th Boys – White

G4 South

#1

Winner of Bridgewater v Foxboro

7th Girls – Red

G1

#8

Milton

7th Girls – White

G4 South

#1

Winner of Medway v Westwood

7th Boys – Red

G3 South

#7

Mansfield

7th Boys – White

G5 South

#3

Attleboro

8th Girls – Red

G2 South

#1

Millis

8th Girls – White

G4 South

#3

Mansfield

8th Boys – Red

G2 South

#2

Winner of Milton v Norton

8th Boys – White

G3 South

#12

Franklin




 

Congrats to: 

6th Grade Boys Red win the Foxboro Invitational!!!

4th Grade Boys Red win the Foxboro Invitational!!!

 

4th Grade Boys White win the Killer B!!!

?


 

 

2014-2015 Season   

 

3/1 Games

 

 

Team

 MW Age Group Rank

Div

Record

Game

4th Grade Boys Red

 7th

Div 1

7-5

North 42 v Walpole 35

 

4th Grade Boys White

 NR

Div 5

9-3

North 31 v Bellingham 47

 

4th Grade Girls

 NR

Div 3

1-11

North 22 @ Westwood 34

 

5th Grade Boys Red

 21st

Div 2

4-8

North 36 @ KP 41

 

5th Grade Boys White

 NR

Div 4

2-10

North 33 @ Bridgewater 39

 

5th Grade Girls Red

 12th

Div 1

4-8

North 31 v Mansfield 20

5th Grade Girls White

 NR

Div 4

5-7

North 13 v Medway 32

 

6th Grade Boys Red

 9th

Div 2

10-2

North 61 @ Canton 26

6th Grade Boys White

 NR

Div 3

5-7

North 39 v Mansfield 35

6th Grade Girls Red

 7th

Div 1

6-6

North 50 v Stoughton 27

 

6th Grade Girls White

 NR

Div 4

1-11

North 16 v Walpole 26

 

7th Grade Boys Red

 NR

Div 2

2-9

North 36 v Foxboro 54

 

7th Grade Boys White

 NR

Div 4

8-4

North 43 @ Attleboro 42

 

7th Grade Girls Red

 7th

Div 1

5-7

North 49 v Easton 51

7th Grade Girls White

 NR

Div 4

9-3

North 20 @ Sudbury 15

8th Grade Boys Red

 14th

Div 2

8-4

North 51 @ Canton 50

8th Grade Boys White

 NR

Div 4

10-1

North 46 v Milford 48

 

8th Grade Girls Red

 12th

Div 2

8-4

North 36  v KP 38

 

8th Grade Girls White

 NR

Div 4

8-4

North 29 @ Foxboro 45

 

 

 

 

 

 








 

Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print